2014 Desert Premier Division Far West Regional League
Team Schedules - BU14 Premier Round 1
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A10 : Valparaiso UFC 01 Boys SK13331333323 7  16  8  5 0
 A6 : CCV STARS 01 Boys Black03333133322 7  15  10  2 0
 A4 : Sparta 01 Premier JK33333030321 7  17  6  6 0
 A5 : Downtown LVSC 01 Academy31313330320 6  12  11  7 0
 A9 : Sereno Chelsea White-0130300033012 4  -5  16  4 3
 A8 : Sereno 01 Boys White30100303010 3  0  13  5 1
 A2 : Real Colorado Edge Select0000033039 3  -6  21  1 0
 A3 : La Roca - DC3003300009 3  -9  27  4 2
 A7 : Arizona Hammers GSPA0000000033 1  -22  56  6 1
 A1 : 01 Rangers FC Premier Blue0030000003 1  -18  26  2 0

Bracket - Friday, September 19, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1169  Ecker Middle School-Utah  04:00 PM  1 A1 vs A301 Rangers FC Premier Blue 1 vs.La Roca - DC2
 1170  Ecker Middle School-Utah  04:00 PM  3 A4 vs A2Sparta 01 Premier JK 3 vs.Real Colorado Edge Select1
 1194  Ecker Middle School-Utah  04:00 PM  2 A5 vs A6Downtown LVSC 01 Academy 4 vs.CCV STARS 01 Boys Black2

Bracket - Saturday, September 20, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1163  Park City Sports Complex-Utah  11:00 AM  02 A8 vs A2Sereno 01 Boys White 3 vs.Real Colorado Edge Select1
 241681  Ecker Middle School-Utah  11:00 AM  3 A9 vs A7Sereno Chelsea White-01 3 vs.Arizona Hammers GSPA0
 241672  Ecker Middle School-Utah  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A10Downtown LVSC 01 Academy 2 vs.Valparaiso UFC 01 Boys SK2
 1180  Ecker Middle School-Utah  01:00 PM  3 A6 vs A1CCV STARS 01 Boys Black 3 vs.01 Rangers FC Premier Blue1

Bracket - Sunday, September 21, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 241683  Ecker Middle School-Utah  08:00 AM  1 A1 vs A901 Rangers FC Premier Blue 3 vs.Sereno Chelsea White-011
 241678  Park City Sports Complex-Utah  08:00 AM  01 A10 vs A2Valparaiso UFC 01 Boys SK 2 vs.Real Colorado Edge Select0
 1161  Ecker Middle School-Utah  08:00 AM  3 A4 vs A7Sparta 01 Premier JK 10 vs.Arizona Hammers GSPA0
 1153  Ecker Middle School-Utah  08:00 AM  4 A8 vs A6Sereno 01 Boys White 1 vs.CCV STARS 01 Boys Black2
 1158  Ecker Middle School-Utah  12:00 PM  2 A5 vs A3Downtown LVSC 01 Academy 3 vs.La Roca - DC1

Bracket - Friday, October 31, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1173  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  05:00 PM  04 A4 vs A1Sparta 01 Premier JK 4 vs.01 Rangers FC Premier Blue0
 1174  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  05:00 PM  05 A6 vs A2CCV STARS 01 Boys Black 5 vs.Real Colorado Edge Select1
 241674  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  05:00 PM  07 A7 vs A10Arizona Hammers GSPA 1 vs.Valparaiso UFC 01 Boys SK14
 1168  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  06:45 PM  01 A5 vs A8Downtown LVSC 01 Academy 1 vs.Sereno 01 Boys White1
 241677  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  06:45 PM  09 A9 vs A3Sereno Chelsea White-01 2 vs.La Roca - DC1

Bracket - Saturday, November 01, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 241685  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  12:15 PM  04 A10 vs A1Valparaiso UFC 01 Boys SK 3 vs.01 Rangers FC Premier Blue1
 1189  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  12:15 PM  03 A2 vs A5Real Colorado Edge Select 1 vs.Downtown LVSC 01 Academy2
 1179  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  12:15 PM  02 A7 vs A3Arizona Hammers GSPA 2 vs.La Roca - DC3
 1182  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  12:15 PM  05 A8 vs A4Sereno 01 Boys White 0 vs.Sparta 01 Premier JK2
 241673  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  02:00 PM  06 A6 vs A9CCV STARS 01 Boys Black 3 vs.Sereno Chelsea White-011
 1191  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  05:30 PM  03 A2 vs A7Real Colorado Edge Select 4 vs.Arizona Hammers GSPA3

Bracket - Sunday, November 02, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 241671  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  10:30 AM  10 A4 vs A9Sparta 01 Premier JK 3 vs.Sereno Chelsea White-010
 1177  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  12:15 PM  03 A1 vs A501 Rangers FC Premier Blue 1 vs.Downtown LVSC 01 Academy4
 1193  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  12:15 PM  05 A3 vs A8La Roca - DC 3 vs.Sereno 01 Boys White2

Bracket - Thursday, January 29, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 241682  CCV Sports Complex-AZ  07:30 PM  3 A10 vs A6Valparaiso UFC 01 Boys SK 1 vs.CCV STARS 01 Boys Black1

Bracket - Wednesday, February 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 241676  Rose Mofford-Arizona  07:00 PM  1 A9 vs A10Sereno Chelsea White-01 0 vs.Valparaiso UFC 01 Boys SK2

Bracket - Thursday, March 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1172  Rose Mofford-Arizona  07:00 PM  2 A7 vs A8Arizona Hammers GSPA 0 vs.Sereno 01 Boys White4

Bracket - Saturday, March 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 241675  Rose Mofford-Arizona  02:00 PM  3 A8 vs A9Sereno 01 Boys White 1 vs.Sereno Chelsea White-012

Bracket - Friday, April 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 241680  Casa Grande-Arizona  03:00 PM  2 A10 vs A4Valparaiso UFC 01 Boys SK 4 vs.Sparta 01 Premier JK1
 1159  Casa Grande-Arizona  03:00 PM  3 A3 vs A6La Roca - DC 0 vs.CCV STARS 01 Boys Black3
 1181  Casa Grande-Arizona  03:00 PM  4 A7 vs A5Arizona Hammers GSPA 0 vs.Downtown LVSC 01 Academy11
 1150  Casa Grande-Arizona  07:00 PM  2 A2 vs A1Real Colorado Edge Select 4 vs.01 Rangers FC Premier Blue0

Bracket - Saturday, April 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 241686  Casa Grande-Arizona  12:00 PM  1 A2 vs A9Real Colorado Edge Select 0 vs.Sereno Chelsea White-011
 241670  Casa Grande-Arizona  12:00 PM  4 A3 vs A10La Roca - DC 2 vs.Valparaiso UFC 01 Boys SK3
 1192  Casa Grande-Arizona  12:00 PM  2 A4 vs A5Sparta 01 Premier JK 2 vs.Downtown LVSC 01 Academy0
 1155  Casa Grande-Arizona  12:00 PM  3 A6 vs A7CCV STARS 01 Boys Black 6 vs.Arizona Hammers GSPA1
 1187  Casa Grande-Arizona  12:00 PM  5 A8 vs A1Sereno 01 Boys White 1 vs.01 Rangers FC Premier Blue0

Bracket - Sunday, April 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1184  Casa Grande-Arizona  08:00 AM  2 A1 vs A701 Rangers FC Premier Blue 1 vs.Arizona Hammers GSPA4
 1167  Casa Grande-Arizona  08:00 AM  6 A2 vs A3Real Colorado Edge Select 3 vs.La Roca - DC2
 1178  Casa Grande-Arizona  08:00 AM  1 A6 vs A4CCV STARS 01 Boys Black 1 vs.Sparta 01 Premier JK0
 241679  Casa Grande-Arizona  10:00 AM  5 A9 vs A5Sereno Chelsea White-01 1 vs.Downtown LVSC 01 Academy3
 241684  Casa Grande-Arizona  02:00 PM  4 A10 vs A8Valparaiso UFC 01 Boys SK 2 vs.Sereno 01 Boys White0

Bracket - Saturday, April 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1154  Lone Peak Park-Utah  12:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4La Roca - DC 0 vs.Sparta 01 Premier JK8






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.