2014 Desert Premier Division Far West Regional League
Team Schedules - BU12 Premier Round 1
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A5 : Real Salt Lake Academy33333131323 7  15  10  4 0
 A2 : Forza FC 03 South BB33033303018 6  7  9  5 0
 A6 : NM Rush Santos Silver 0330300333318 6  10  10  4 1
 A9 : Sereno West 03 Chelsea03330303116 5  3  13  6 0
 A10 : SC del Sol 03 Ward10103331315 4  5  13  3 0
 A3 : La Roca - DC10331033014 4  1  4  4 0
 A1 : Colorado Storm Copa-0330101030311 3  -10  16  1 0
 A4 : La Roca S CS0330030009 3  -1  19  4 0
 A7 : Rio Rapids SC 030003000003 1  -18  24  5 0
 A8 : Scottsdale Blackhawks 030000010012 0  -12  18  7 2

Bracket - Friday, September 19, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 241652  Ecker Middle School-Utah  06:00 PM  4 A2 vs A9Forza FC 03 South BB 3 vs.Sereno West 03 Chelsea1
 241636  Ecker Middle School-Utah  06:00 PM  2 A3 vs A10La Roca - DC 0 vs.SC del Sol 03 Ward0
 1101  Ecker Middle School-Utah  06:00 PM  3 A4 vs A5La Roca S CS 3 vs.Real Salt Lake Academy4
 1095  Ecker Middle School-Utah  06:00 PM  1 A8 vs A1Scottsdale Blackhawks 03 0 vs.Colorado Storm Copa-031

Bracket - Saturday, September 20, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 241644  Ecker Middle School-Utah  01:00 PM  2 A10 vs A2SC del Sol 03 Ward 2 vs.Forza FC 03 South BB4
 1104  Ecker Middle School-Utah  01:00 PM  4 A4 vs A7La Roca S CS 3 vs.Rio Rapids SC 031
 241649  Ecker Middle School-Utah  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A9Colorado Storm Copa-03 0 vs.Sereno West 03 Chelsea3
 1069  Ecker Middle School-Utah  03:00 PM  3 A5 vs A3Real Salt Lake Academy 1 vs.La Roca - DC0
 1091  Ecker Middle School-Utah  03:00 PM  4 A8 vs A6Scottsdale Blackhawks 03 1 vs.NM Rush Santos Silver 033

Bracket - Sunday, September 21, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1097  Ecker Middle School-Utah  08:00 AM  2 A2 vs A5Forza FC 03 South BB 0 vs.Real Salt Lake Academy2
 241651  Ecker Middle School-Utah  10:00 AM  1 A10 vs A1SC del Sol 03 Ward 1 vs.Colorado Storm Copa-031
 241639  Park City Sports Complex-Utah  10:00 AM  01 A6 vs A9NM Rush Santos Silver 03 2 vs.Sereno West 03 Chelsea3
 1062  Park City Sports Complex-Utah  10:00 AM  02 A7 vs A3Rio Rapids SC 03 0 vs.La Roca - DC1
 1066  Ecker Middle School-Utah  12:00 PM  4 A8 vs A4Scottsdale Blackhawks 03 0 vs.La Roca S CS2

Bracket - Friday, October 31, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1086  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  05:00 PM  01 A1 vs A5Colorado Storm Copa-03 1 vs.Real Salt Lake Academy5
 241648  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  05:00 PM  08 A10 vs A6SC del Sol 03 Ward 0 vs.NM Rush Santos Silver 034
 1100  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  05:00 PM  02 A2 vs A7Forza FC 03 South BB 4 vs.Rio Rapids SC 030
 1073  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  05:00 PM  03 A3 vs A8La Roca - DC 1 vs.Scottsdale Blackhawks 030
 241637  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  05:00 PM  09 A4 vs A9La Roca S CS 2 vs.Sereno West 03 Chelsea3

Bracket - Saturday, November 01, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1065  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  02:00 PM  03 A1 vs A3Colorado Storm Copa-03 0 vs.La Roca - DC0
 1060  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  02:00 PM  04 A4 vs A2La Roca S CS 2 vs.Forza FC 03 South BB3
 1074  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  02:00 PM  05 A5 vs A6Real Salt Lake Academy 3 vs.NM Rush Santos Silver 031
 1082  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  02:00 PM  02 A7 vs A8Rio Rapids SC 03 1 vs.Scottsdale Blackhawks 030
 241642  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  03:45 PM  03 A9 vs A10Sereno West 03 Chelsea 0 vs.SC del Sol 03 Ward2

Bracket - Sunday, November 02, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1067  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  10:30 AM  04 A4 vs A1La Roca S CS 5 vs.Colorado Storm Copa-031
 1078  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  10:30 AM  07 A5 vs A8Real Salt Lake Academy 3 vs.Scottsdale Blackhawks 033
 1083  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  10:30 AM  03 A6 vs A2NM Rush Santos Silver 03 0 vs.Forza FC 03 South BB1
 241640  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  10:30 AM  08 A7 vs A10Rio Rapids SC 03 2 vs.SC del Sol 03 Ward4
 241643  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  10:30 AM  05 A9 vs A3Sereno West 03 Chelsea 1 vs.La Roca - DC0

Bracket - Friday, April 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1090  Casa Grande-Arizona  05:00 PM  3 A1 vs A7Colorado Storm Copa-03 1 vs.Rio Rapids SC 030
 241650  Casa Grande-Arizona  05:00 PM  1 A10 vs A8SC del Sol 03 Ward 5 vs.Scottsdale Blackhawks 030
 1094  Casa Grande-Arizona  05:00 PM  4 A2 vs A3Forza FC 03 South BB 0 vs.La Roca - DC1
 1061  Casa Grande-Arizona  05:00 PM  2 A6 vs A4NM Rush Santos Silver 03 3 vs.La Roca S CS1
 241645  Casa Grande-Arizona  05:00 PM  5 A9 vs A5Sereno West 03 Chelsea 0 vs.Real Salt Lake Academy3

Bracket - Saturday, April 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1098  Casa Grande-Arizona  02:00 PM  2 A3 vs A4La Roca - DC 1 vs.La Roca S CS0
 241638  Casa Grande-Arizona  02:00 PM  4 A5 vs A10Real Salt Lake Academy 2 vs.SC del Sol 03 Ward2
 1072  Casa Grande-Arizona  02:00 PM  5 A6 vs A1NM Rush Santos Silver 03 2 vs.Colorado Storm Copa-030
 1071  Casa Grande-Arizona  02:00 PM  1 A8 vs A2Scottsdale Blackhawks 03 0 vs.Forza FC 03 South BB1
 241647  Casa Grande-Arizona  02:00 PM  3 A9 vs A7Sereno West 03 Chelsea 6 vs.Rio Rapids SC 030

Bracket - Sunday, April 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 241646  Casa Grande-Arizona  10:00 AM  2 A10 vs A4SC del Sol 03 Ward 3 vs.La Roca S CS0
 1076  Casa Grande-Arizona  10:00 AM  4 A2 vs A1Forza FC 03 South BB 0 vs.Colorado Storm Copa-031
 1063  Casa Grande-Arizona  10:00 AM  6 A3 vs A6La Roca - DC 1 vs.NM Rush Santos Silver 032
 1088  Casa Grande-Arizona  12:00 PM  5 A7 vs A5Rio Rapids SC 03 0 vs.Real Salt Lake Academy2
 241641  Casa Grande-Arizona  04:00 PM  4 A8 vs A9Scottsdale Blackhawks 03 1 vs.Sereno West 03 Chelsea1

Bracket - Saturday, April 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1079  Bernalillo-New Mexico  01:30 PM  20 A6 vs A7NM Rush Santos Silver 03 3 vs.Rio Rapids SC 030






Affinity Sports Copyright 2015, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.