2014 Desert Premier Division Far West Regional League
Team Schedules - BU16 Premier Round 1
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A04 : USA Premier 99B - SA30333301319 6  7  14  12 0
 A01 : CO Storm 99B Copa South31331003317 5  2  16  5 0
 A03 : La Roca TJ U16B33010033316 5  9  10  0 0
 A08 : Sereno 99 Boys White03311331015 4  -1  9  1 0
 A09 : Tuzos Pachuca 9933003103x13 4  5  11  10 0
 A07 : Scottsdale Blackhawks-9903101331012 3  2  8  9 0
 A06 : SC del Sol-99 Colevecchia30033010010 3  -3  11  9 2
 A10 : Sereno Chelsea South 9910111310x8 1  -2  6  5 0
 A05 : RSL AZ Elite0030001116 1  -9  19  9 0
 A02 : Forza FC 990310010005 1  -10  20  4 0

Bracket - Friday, September 19, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1340  Park City Sports Complex-Utah  04:00 PM  01 A04 vs A05USA Premier 99B - SA 2 vs.RSL AZ Elite1
 1313  Park City Sports Complex-Utah  04:00 PM  02 A06 vs A02SC del Sol-99 Colevecchia 2 vs.Forza FC 990
 1318  Ecker Middle School-Utah  04:00 PM  4 A07 vs A03Scottsdale Blackhawks-99 1 vs.La Roca TJ U16B3

Bracket - Saturday, September 20, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1339  Park City Sports Complex-Utah  01:00 PM  03 A03 vs A06La Roca TJ U16B 2 vs.SC del Sol-99 Colevecchia0
 1344  Park City Sports Complex-Utah  01:00 PM  01 A04 vs A07USA Premier 99B - SA 0 vs.Scottsdale Blackhawks-991
 1334  Park City Sports Complex-Utah  03:00 PM  02 A02 vs A05Forza FC 99 5 vs.RSL AZ Elite2

Bracket - Sunday, September 21, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1338  Park City Sports Complex-Utah  08:00 AM  02 A02 vs A07Forza FC 99 0 vs.Scottsdale Blackhawks-990
 1317  Park City Sports Complex-Utah  08:00 AM  03 A06 vs A04SC del Sol-99 Colevecchia 0 vs.USA Premier 99B - SA2
 1312  Park City Sports Complex-Utah  12:00 PM  02 A05 vs A03RSL AZ Elite 2 vs.La Roca TJ U16B1

Bracket - Friday, November 28, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1342  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  04:00 PM  07 A02 vs A09Forza FC 99 0 vs.Tuzos Pachuca 994
 1323  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  06:00 PM  08 A08 vs A04Sereno 99 Boys White 1 vs.USA Premier 99B - SA5
 1316  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  08:00 PM  10 A01 vs A05CO Storm 99B Copa South 1 vs.RSL AZ Elite0
 1302  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  08:00 PM  06 A03 vs A10La Roca TJ U16B 1 vs.Sereno Chelsea South 991
 1305  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  08:00 PM  09 A06 vs A07SC del Sol-99 Colevecchia 2 vs.Scottsdale Blackhawks-991

Bracket - Saturday, November 29, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1326  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  02:00 PM  08 A01 vs A07CO Storm 99B Copa South 2 vs.Scottsdale Blackhawks-992
 1345  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  02:00 PM  10 A05 vs A06RSL AZ Elite 1 vs.SC del Sol-99 Colevecchia2
 1319  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  02:00 PM  06 A08 vs A02Sereno 99 Boys White 2 vs.Forza FC 991
 1324  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  02:00 PM  07 A09 vs A03Tuzos Pachuca 99 4 vs.La Roca TJ U16B1
 1329  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  02:00 PM  09 A10 vs A04Sereno Chelsea South 99 1 vs.USA Premier 99B - SA2

Bracket - Sunday, November 30, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1343  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  09:40 AM  03 A03 vs A08La Roca TJ U16B 0 vs.Sereno 99 Boys White1
 1321  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  09:40 AM  01 A06 vs A01SC del Sol-99 Colevecchia 2 vs.CO Storm 99B Copa South3
 1325  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  09:40 AM  02 A10 vs A02Sereno Chelsea South 99 1 vs.Forza FC 991
 1303  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  10:00 AM  04 A04 vs A09USA Premier 99B - SA 5 vs.Tuzos Pachuca 993
 1322  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  10:00 AM  05 A07 vs A05Scottsdale Blackhawks-99 6 vs.RSL AZ Elite0

Bracket - Friday, February 27, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1335  Sereno Showcase-Reach 11-Arizona  05:00 PM  06 A03 vs A04La Roca TJ U16B 4 vs.USA Premier 99B - SA0
 1301  Sereno Showcase-Reach 11-Arizona  07:00 PM  07 A02 vs A01Forza FC 99 2 vs.CO Storm 99B Copa South4
 1304  Sereno Showcase-Reach 11-Arizona  07:00 PM  05 A05 vs A08RSL AZ Elite 1 vs.Sereno 99 Boys White1
 1332  Sereno Showcase-Reach 11-Arizona  07:00 PM  09 A09 vs A07Tuzos Pachuca 99 0 vs.Scottsdale Blackhawks-991
 1333  Sereno Showcase-Reach 11-Arizona  07:00 PM  08 A10 vs A06Sereno Chelsea South 99 0 vs.SC del Sol-99 Colevecchia0

Bracket - Saturday, February 28, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1330  Sereno Showcase-Reach 11-Arizona  02:00 PM  02 A02 vs A03Forza FC 99 0 vs.La Roca TJ U16B2
 1311  Sereno Showcase-Reach 11-Arizona  02:00 PM  07 A04 vs A01USA Premier 99B - SA 2 vs.CO Storm 99B Copa South2
 1308  Sereno Showcase-Reach 11-Arizona  02:00 PM  06 A05 vs A10RSL AZ Elite 0 vs.Sereno Chelsea South 990
 1309  Sereno Showcase-Reach 11-Arizona  02:00 PM  05 A06 vs A09SC del Sol-99 Colevecchia 0 vs.Tuzos Pachuca 991
 1310  Sereno Showcase-Reach 11-Arizona  02:00 PM  09 A07 vs A08Scottsdale Blackhawks-99 0 vs.Sereno 99 Boys White0

Bracket - Sunday, March 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1306  Sereno Showcase-Reach 11-Arizona  08:00 AM  05 A01 vs A03CO Storm 99B Copa South 1 vs.La Roca TJ U16B5
 1307  Sereno Showcase-Reach 11-Arizona  08:00 AM  06 A04 vs A02USA Premier 99B - SA 3 vs.Forza FC 991
 1314  Sereno Showcase-Reach 11-Arizona  02:00 PM  07 A07 vs A10Scottsdale Blackhawks-99 0 vs.Sereno Chelsea South 991
 1327  Sereno Showcase-Reach 11-Arizona  02:00 PM  02 A08 vs A06Sereno 99 Boys White 1 vs.SC del Sol-99 Colevecchia0
 1328  Sereno Showcase-Reach 11-Arizona  02:00 PM  05 A09 vs A05Tuzos Pachuca 99 1 vs.RSL AZ Elite1

Bracket - Friday, April 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1331  Dove Valley-Colorado  05:00 PM  1 A08 vs A01Sereno 99 Boys White 2 vs.CO Storm 99B Copa South0

Bracket - Saturday, April 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1336  Dove Valley-Colorado  09:00 AM  2 A01 vs A09CO Storm 99B Copa South 3 vs.Tuzos Pachuca 991
 1337  Dove Valley-Colorado  09:00 AM  1 A10 vs A08Sereno Chelsea South 99 0 vs.Sereno 99 Boys White0

Bracket - Sunday, April 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1315  Gates Storm South Field-Colorado  08:00 AM  2 A08 vs A09Sereno 99 Boys White 0 vs.Tuzos Pachuca 992
 1341  Gates Storm South Field-Colorado  10:00 AM  4 A10 vs A01Sereno Chelsea South 99 0 vs.CO Storm 99B Copa South2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.